Estimated Value: $289,000 - $303,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 W C St, Pasco, WA 99301 and is currently estimated at $293,909, approximately $201 per square foot. 405 W C St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Virgie Robinson Elementary School, Ellen Ochoa Middle School, and Chiawana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2018
Sold by
Rodrigues Jesus Larios
Bought by
Morfin Isaias Martinez and Martinez Morfin Jose Angel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,512
Outstanding Balance
$81,221
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$212,688
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2007
Sold by
Correa Jose De Jesus and Moya Rocio Ramirez
Bought by
Rodrigues Jesus Larios
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,750
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morfin Isaias Martinez | $83,500 | Frontier Title & Escrow Co | |
| Rodrigues Jesus Larios | $88,319 | Cascade Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morfin Isaias Martinez | $93,512 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodrigues Jesus Larios | $102,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,465 | $291,000 | $81,700 | $209,300 |
| 2023 | $2,770 | $350,300 | $56,500 | $293,800 |
| 2022 | $2,097 | $233,900 | $44,100 | $189,800 |
| 2021 | $1,553 | $152,600 | $37,100 | $115,500 |
| 2019 | $1,392 | $135,500 | $35,300 | $100,200 |
| 2018 | $1,584 | $126,000 | $23,600 | $102,400 |
| 2017 | $1,302 | $103,400 | $20,600 | $82,800 |
| 2015 | $1,336 | $100,100 | $20,000 | $80,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $109,000 | $20,000 | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map