405 W Main St Durand, MI 48429
Estimated Value: $150,083 - $164,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,420
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 W Main St, Durand, MI 48429 and is currently estimated at $157,271, approximately $110 per square foot. 405 W Main St is a home located in Shiawassee County with nearby schools including Bertha Neal Elementary School, Robert Kerr School, and Durand Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2023
Sold by
Cobley Daniel F and Cobley Constance J
Bought by
Cobley Daniel F and Cobley Constance J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cobley Daniel F | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,761 | $68,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,761 | $64,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,665 | $58,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,599 | $51,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,599 | $43,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,540 | $37,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,558 | $31,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,570 | $30,530 | $0 | $0 |