405 W Pierce Rd Unit 101 Itasca, IL 60143
North Itasca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $361,240 - $459,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,580
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 W Pierce Rd Unit 101, Itasca, IL 60143 and is currently estimated at $390,810, approximately $247 per square foot. 405 W Pierce Rd Unit 101 is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Raymond Benson Primary School, Elmer H Franzen Intermediate School, and F.E. Peacock Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2009
Sold by
Landmark Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Quinn Donald L and Quinn Sophia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quinn Donald L | $315,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,821 | $100,611 | $8,474 | $92,137 |
| 2023 | $5,514 | $92,490 | $7,790 | $84,700 |
| 2022 | $5,957 | $94,450 | $7,750 | $86,700 |
| 2021 | $5,644 | $90,470 | $7,420 | $83,050 |
| 2020 | $5,410 | $86,660 | $7,110 | $79,550 |
| 2019 | $5,265 | $83,330 | $6,840 | $76,490 |
| 2018 | $5,426 | $83,330 | $6,840 | $76,490 |
| 2017 | $5,545 | $85,920 | $6,540 | $79,380 |
| 2016 | $5,325 | $79,330 | $6,040 | $73,290 |
| 2015 | $4,959 | $73,280 | $5,580 | $67,700 |
| 2014 | $5,210 | $73,280 | $5,580 | $67,700 |
| 2013 | $5,105 | $74,770 | $5,690 | $69,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map