405 W Stoddard St Dexter, MO 63841
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $177,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 W Stoddard St, Dexter, MO 63841 and is currently estimated at $141,874, approximately $98 per square foot. 405 W Stoddard St is a home located in Stoddard County with nearby schools including Southwest Elementary School, Central Elementary School, and T.S. Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2019
Sold by
Dan Mcclure and Dan Dana
Bought by
Mcclure Dan and Mcclure Dana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclure Dan | -- | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $585 | $13,452 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6 | $12,635 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $584 | $12,635 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $552 | $11,951 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $552 | $11,951 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $519 | $551 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $518 | $11,172 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $25 | $551 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $25 | $551 | $0 | $0 |