405 Walnut St Edmonds, WA 98020
Downtown Edmonds NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,389,000 - $2,588,000
8
Beds
4
Baths
3,744
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Walnut St, Edmonds, WA 98020 and is currently estimated at $1,798,200, approximately $480 per square foot. 405 Walnut St is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Sherwood Elementary School, College Place Middle School, and Edmonds-Woodway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2017
Sold by
Curtis Chster B and Curtis Dolores B
Bought by
Ptn Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$712,500
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ptn Properties Llc | $950,000 | Old Republic Title Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ptn Properties Llc | $712,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,557 | $1,156,400 | $711,800 | $444,600 |
| 2025 | $7,962 | $1,064,500 | $672,100 | $392,400 |
| 2024 | $7,962 | $1,119,100 | $672,100 | $447,000 |
| 2023 | $7,359 | $1,071,800 | $672,100 | $399,700 |
| 2022 | $8,766 | $1,049,700 | $538,500 | $511,200 |
| 2020 | $8,522 | $912,600 | $438,500 | $474,100 |
| 2019 | $8,461 | $912,600 | $399,400 | $513,200 |
| 2018 | $7,533 | $702,000 | $362,600 | $339,400 |
| 2017 | $5,999 | $585,000 | $329,400 | $255,600 |
| 2016 | $5,403 | $522,000 | $263,000 | $259,000 |
| 2015 | $5,519 | $502,000 | $243,300 | $258,700 |
| 2013 | $5,572 | $478,000 | $270,400 | $207,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map