405 Westgate Dr Winsted, MN 55395
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $210,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Westgate Dr, Winsted, MN 55395 and is currently estimated at $205,750, approximately $140 per square foot. 405 Westgate Dr is a home located in McLeod County with nearby schools including Winsted Elementary School, Humphrey Elementary School, and Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2023
Sold by
Entinger David and Entinger Jamie
Bought by
Entinger Elliemae
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2023
Sold by
The Ralph And Janice Topel Revocable Tru
Bought by
Entinger David and Entinger Jamie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2021
Sold by
Vasquez Maria S and Salomon Eliseo
Bought by
Topel Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2011
Sold by
Minnesota Housing Finance Agency
Bought by
Vasquez Maria S and Guitron Salomon Leticia
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Entinger Elliemae | $185,000 | -- | |
| Entinger David | $172,000 | -- | |
| Topel Revocable Trust | $136,600 | Avenue Title | |
| Vasquez Maria S | -- | Burnet Title Bloomington |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,154 | $168,000 | $23,900 | $144,100 |
| 2024 | $2,118 | $157,700 | $23,900 | $133,800 |
| 2023 | $1,938 | $157,700 | $23,900 | $133,800 |
| 2022 | $1,792 | $148,500 | $22,800 | $125,700 |
| 2021 | $1,940 | $124,100 | $18,900 | $105,200 |
| 2020 | $1,796 | $124,100 | $18,900 | $105,200 |
| 2019 | $1,700 | $115,500 | $18,000 | $97,500 |
| 2018 | $1,264 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,282 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,132 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $972 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map