405 Willow St Stanley, NC 28164
Estimated Value: $227,456 - $276,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Willow St, Stanley, NC 28164 and is currently estimated at $259,614, approximately $243 per square foot. 405 Willow St is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including Springfield Primary School, Kiser Elementary School, and Stanley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2024
Sold by
Russell Jill and Russell Michael
Bought by
Russell Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,906
Outstanding Balance
$243,965
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$15,649
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2022
Sold by
Russell and Jill
Bought by
Russell Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,485
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2016
Sold by
Baity Brianne
Bought by
Russell Michael and Russell Jill
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,969
Interest Rate
3.64%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2007
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Baity Brianne and Baity Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,680
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2007
Sold by
Poarch Ernestine T
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2005
Sold by
Williams Jeremy S and Williams Lekeisha L
Bought by
Poarch Ernestine T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,424
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2001
Sold by
Finger David R and Finger Carmen D
Bought by
Williams Jeremy S and Williams Lekeisha L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,045
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Michael | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Russell Michael | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Russell Michael | -- | -- | |
| Russell Michael | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Russell Michael | -- | -- | |
| Baity Brianne | -- | None Available | |
| Hud | $106,051 | None Available | |
| Poarch Ernestine T | $102,000 | -- | |
| Williams Jeremy S | $92,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Russell Michael | $247,906 | |
| Closed | Russell Michael | $247,906 | |
| Previous Owner | Russell Michael | $199,485 | |
| Previous Owner | Russell Michael | $107,969 | |
| Previous Owner | Russell Michael | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Baity Brianne | $74,680 | |
| Previous Owner | Poarch Ernestine T | $100,424 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Jeremy S | $91,045 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,501 | $229,640 | $19,000 | $210,640 |
| 2024 | $2,501 | $229,640 | $19,000 | $210,640 |
| 2023 | $2,526 | $229,640 | $19,000 | $210,640 |
| 2022 | $1,576 | $116,740 | $16,000 | $100,740 |
| 2021 | $1,599 | $116,740 | $16,000 | $100,740 |
| 2019 | $1,611 | $116,740 | $16,000 | $100,740 |
| 2018 | $1,279 | $90,685 | $14,400 | $76,285 |
| 2017 | $1,269 | $89,987 | $14,400 | $75,587 |
| 2016 | $1,269 | $89,987 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,313 | $93,119 | $18,000 | $75,119 |
Source: Public Records
Map