320 Blacksnake Rd Stanley, NC 28164
Estimated Value: $170,324 - $216,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
812
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Blacksnake Rd, Stanley, NC 28164 and is currently estimated at $191,581, approximately $235 per square foot. 320 Blacksnake Rd is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including Springfield Primary School, Kiser Elementary School, and Stanley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2011
Sold by
Smith Kay and Sadler Van
Bought by
B Smith Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| B Smith Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,373 | $126,110 | $19,000 | $107,110 |
| 2024 | $1,373 | $126,110 | $19,000 | $107,110 |
| 2023 | $1,387 | $126,110 | $19,000 | $107,110 |
| 2022 | $974 | $72,180 | $16,000 | $56,180 |
| 2021 | $989 | $72,180 | $16,000 | $56,180 |
| 2019 | $996 | $72,180 | $16,000 | $56,180 |
| 2018 | $818 | $58,034 | $14,400 | $43,634 |
| 2017 | $827 | $58,034 | $14,400 | $43,634 |
| 2016 | $827 | $58,666 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $800 | $56,703 | $18,000 | $38,703 |
Source: Public Records
Map