318 Blacksnake Rd Stanley, NC 28164
Estimated Value: $166,577 - $218,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 318 Blacksnake Rd, Stanley, NC 28164 and is currently estimated at $202,144, approximately $187 per square foot. 318 Blacksnake Rd is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including Springfield Primary School, Kiser Elementary School, and Stanley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1999
Sold by
Frady Leslie Neal and Frady Kimberly Cruise
Bought by
Mooney Amber P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,023
Outstanding Balance
$22,616
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$179,528
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mooney Amber P | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mooney Amber P | $74,023 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,427 | $131,030 | $19,000 | $112,030 |
| 2024 | $1,427 | $131,030 | $19,000 | $112,030 |
| 2023 | $1,441 | $131,030 | $19,000 | $112,030 |
| 2022 | $934 | $69,170 | $14,000 | $55,170 |
| 2021 | $948 | $69,170 | $14,000 | $55,170 |
| 2019 | $955 | $69,170 | $14,000 | $55,170 |
| 2018 | $790 | $56,063 | $11,200 | $44,863 |
| 2017 | $840 | $56,063 | $11,200 | $44,863 |
| 2016 | $840 | $59,564 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $756 | $53,639 | $14,000 | $39,639 |
Source: Public Records
Map