Seller's Agent in 2026
Irit Jacobson
Coldwell Banker Realty
(847) 323-6200
14 in this area
42 Total Sales
BUYER WAS IN BREACH OF THE CONTRACT BY FAIING TO CLOSE. Spacious corner residence in sought-after Normandy Hill offering 2 bedrooms and 2 beautifully updated bathrooms, plus two indoor heated garage parking spaces. With desirable southern and eastern exposures, this home is filled with abundant natural light throughout the day. The living and dining areas provide versatile space for both relaxing and entertaining. The bright kitchen showcases crisp white cabinetry, appliances, and a convenient breakfast bar for casual dining. The primary suite serves as a private retreat, complete with a generous walk-in closet and a renovated en-suite bath featuring a walk-in shower, maple vanity, granite countertop, and undermount sink. The second bedroom is well-sized and includes dual reach-in closets. A stylishly updated hall bath offers porcelain tile, a soaking tub with shower, and a maple vanity topped with granite. Enjoy outdoor living on the large wrap-around patio. Additional highlights include two heated indoor garage spaces #105 conveniently located near the elevator, extra storage, and an advanced fire alarm system. Normandy Hill amenities include an indoor pool, clubhouse, tennis court, and pickleball. This well-maintained condo is in truly move-in ready condition. Choose between Northbrook or Wheeling METRA stations, a newer gym close by, restaurants ,shopping center or a golf course. Desirable school district 27 and Glenbrook North High School. No pets, no rentals. Just move in and live happily after after. See No rentals allowed. No pets. Non-smoking building. (Please note taxes do not reflect home exemption or senior exemption).
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #471011967 Listed on: 05/05/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $176,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Executors Deed | $275,000 | Ticor Title Ins Co 2002 |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $158,400 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $182,000 | Fannie Mae Freddie Mac |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | Sold | $280,000 | 0.0% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | For Sale | $280,000 | +59.1% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/06/2021 05/06/21 | Sold | $176,000 | -4.8% | $109 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/13/2021 03/13/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/11/2021 03/11/21 | For Sale | $184,900 | -- | $114 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,417 | $24,330 | $2,907 | $21,423 |
| 2024 | $4,417 | $18,938 | $2,907 | $16,031 |
| 2023 | $4,267 | $18,938 | $2,907 | $16,031 |
| 2022 | $4,267 | $18,938 | $2,907 | $16,031 |
| 2021 | $3,030 | $15,300 | $2,325 | $12,975 |
| 2020 | $3,042 | $15,300 | $2,325 | $12,975 |
| 2019 | $2,970 | $16,832 | $2,325 | $14,507 |
| 2018 | $3,107 | $16,327 | $1,162 | $15,165 |
| 2017 | $3,034 | $16,327 | $1,162 | $15,165 |
| 2016 | $3,038 | $16,327 | $1,162 | $15,165 |
| 2015 | $2,261 | $11,885 | $1,647 | $10,238 |
| 2014 | $2,219 | $11,885 | $1,647 | $10,238 |
| 2013 | $2,142 | $11,885 | $1,647 | $10,238 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Irit Jacobson
Coldwell Banker Realty
(847) 323-6200
14 in this area
42 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Konstantin Kipiani
Paramount Point Properties
(847) 687-2241
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Marla Schneider
Coldwell Banker Realty
(847) 682-9750
36 in this area
268 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12636476
APN: 04-06-302-031-1005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.