4050 Glendale Ave Concord, CA 94521
Dana Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $639,000 - $839,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$548/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4050 Glendale Ave, Concord, CA 94521 and is currently estimated at $735,863, approximately $547 per square foot. 4050 Glendale Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Westwood Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2020
Sold by
Neill Daniel Sean O
Bought by
Anderson Quinne Gabrielle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$386,000
Outstanding Balance
$271,488
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$464,375
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2017
Sold by
Glisson James M and Glisson Erika L
Bought by
Anderson Quinne Gabrielle and Neill Daniel Sean O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$424,000
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1998
Sold by
Anthony Wheeler and Anthony Lloyd E
Bought by
Glisson James M and Glisson Erika L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,400
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1996
Sold by
Wheeler Anthony
Bought by
Mason Lloyd E and Mason Tertia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Quinne Gabrielle | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Anderson Quinne Gabrielle | $530,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Glisson James M | $183,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Mason Lloyd E | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Quinne Gabrielle | $386,000 | |
| Closed | Anderson Quinne Gabrielle | $424,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Glisson James M | $146,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,801 | $615,103 | $417,807 | $197,296 |
| 2024 | $7,458 | $603,043 | $409,615 | $193,428 |
| 2023 | $7,458 | $591,220 | $401,584 | $189,636 |
| 2022 | $7,359 | $579,628 | $393,710 | $185,918 |
| 2021 | $7,178 | $568,264 | $385,991 | $182,273 |
| 2019 | $7,042 | $551,412 | $374,544 | $176,868 |
| 2018 | $6,776 | $540,600 | $367,200 | $173,400 |
| 2017 | $3,354 | $247,182 | $114,810 | $132,372 |
| 2016 | $3,241 | $242,336 | $112,559 | $129,777 |
| 2015 | $3,181 | $238,697 | $110,869 | $127,828 |
| 2014 | $3,104 | $234,023 | $108,698 | $125,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map