4050 Johnson Rd Orwell, OH 44076
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $224,134
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,262
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4050 Johnson Rd, Orwell, OH 44076 and is currently estimated at $213,534, approximately $169 per square foot. 4050 Johnson Rd is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Grand Valley Elementary School, Grand Valley Middle School, and Grand Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2013
Sold by
Herzog Richard E and Herzog Katherina A
Bought by
Wetzel Adam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,250
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2013
Sold by
Boggs Kenneth H
Bought by
Herzog Richard E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Boggs Kenneth H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2010
Sold by
Urban Mark D
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1999
Sold by
Steward Eric G
Bought by
D Urban Jean K New Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,663
Interest Rate
7.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wetzel Adam | $91,600 | Chicago Title Agency | |
| Herzog Richard E | $36,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Boggs Kenneth H | $35,000 | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $66,000 | None Available | |
| D Urban Jean K New Mark | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wetzel Adam | $73,250 | |
| Previous Owner | D Urban Jean K New Mark | $84,663 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,240 | $57,440 | $12,670 | $44,770 |
| 2023 | $2,338 | $57,440 | $12,670 | $44,770 |
| 2022 | $1,973 | $42,910 | $9,730 | $33,180 |
| 2021 | $1,960 | $42,910 | $9,730 | $33,180 |
| 2020 | $1,869 | $42,910 | $9,730 | $33,180 |
| 2019 | $1,765 | $38,890 | $11,590 | $27,300 |
| 2018 | $1,691 | $38,890 | $11,590 | $27,300 |
| 2017 | $1,619 | $38,890 | $11,590 | $27,300 |
| 2016 | $1,572 | $34,270 | $10,220 | $24,050 |
| 2015 | $1,549 | $34,270 | $10,220 | $24,050 |
| 2014 | $1,503 | $34,270 | $10,220 | $24,050 |
| 2013 | $1,777 | $39,450 | $9,590 | $29,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map