4070 Johnson Rd Orwell, OH 44076
Estimated Value: $388,840 - $400,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,976
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4070 Johnson Rd, Orwell, OH 44076 and is currently estimated at $392,710, approximately $131 per square foot. 4070 Johnson Rd is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Grand Valley Elementary School, Grand Valley Middle School, and Grand Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2025
Sold by
Utz Doris L and Wiebusch Doris L
Bought by
Miller Leroy W and Miller Arlene A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$346,000
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Leroy W | $375,000 | Title Professionals Group | |
| Miller Leroy W | $375,000 | Title Professionals Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Miller Leroy W | $346,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,000 | $122,640 | $24,010 | $98,630 |
| 2023 | $4,479 | $122,640 | $24,010 | $98,630 |
| 2022 | $3,235 | $91,530 | $18,480 | $73,050 |
| 2021 | $3,210 | $91,530 | $18,480 | $73,050 |
| 2020 | $3,042 | $91,530 | $18,480 | $73,050 |
| 2019 | $2,863 | $79,320 | $16,630 | $62,690 |
| 2018 | $2,729 | $79,320 | $16,630 | $62,690 |
| 2017 | $2,727 | $79,320 | $16,630 | $62,690 |
| 2016 | $2,755 | $70,460 | $14,670 | $55,790 |
| 2015 | $2,712 | $70,460 | $14,670 | $55,790 |
| 2014 | $2,622 | $70,460 | $14,670 | $55,790 |
| 2013 | $2,760 | $80,680 | $16,140 | $64,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map