4050 Luray Rd Beech Bluff, TN 38313
Estimated Value: $144,533 - $299,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,312
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4050 Luray Rd, Beech Bluff, TN 38313 and is currently estimated at $201,133, approximately $153 per square foot. 4050 Luray Rd is a home located in Henderson County with nearby schools including George Thomas Jr Academy at Eden.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2026
Sold by
Henrie Raymond and Henrie Sally A
Bought by
Henrie Hiram and Henrie Victoria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2011
Sold by
Henrie Raymond
Bought by
Henrie Raymond
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2007
Sold by
Johnny Hopper
Bought by
Raymond Henrie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1998
Sold by
Edgar Brown
Bought by
Johnny Hopper
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1987
Bought by
Brown Edgar and Brown Rebecca
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henrie Hiram | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Henrie Raymond | -- | -- | |
| Raymond Henrie | $14,000 | -- | |
| Johnny Hopper | $22,000 | -- | |
| Brown Edgar | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $512 | $32,400 | $2,525 | $29,875 |
| 2024 | $512 | $32,400 | $2,525 | $29,875 |
| 2023 | $512 | $32,400 | $2,525 | $29,875 |
| 2022 | $500 | $21,075 | $1,925 | $19,150 |
| 2021 | $500 | $21,075 | $1,925 | $19,150 |
| 2020 | $500 | $21,075 | $1,925 | $19,150 |
| 2019 | $500 | $21,075 | $1,925 | $19,150 |
| 2018 | $477 | $20,875 | $1,925 | $18,950 |
| 2017 | $477 | $20,875 | $1,925 | $18,950 |
| 2016 | $462 | $19,450 | $1,925 | $17,525 |
| 2015 | $462 | $19,450 | $1,925 | $17,525 |
| 2014 | $462 | $19,436 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map