4050 S Franklin Ave Springfield, MO 65807
Parkcrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,000 - $351,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,926
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4050 S Franklin Ave, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $304,460, approximately $158 per square foot. 4050 S Franklin Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Horace Mann Elementary School, Carver Middle School, and Kickapoo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2023
Sold by
Ruiz Randy A and Ruiz Karlene
Bought by
Ruiz Property Management Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,538
Outstanding Balance
$136,275
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$168,186
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruiz Property Management Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruiz Property Management Llc | $140,538 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,299 | $46,150 | $6,840 | $39,310 |
| 2024 | $2,011 | $37,490 | $5,700 | $31,790 |
| 2023 | $2,000 | $37,490 | $5,700 | $31,790 |
| 2022 | $1,733 | $31,730 | $5,700 | $26,030 |
| 2021 | $1,733 | $31,730 | $5,700 | $26,030 |
| 2020 | $1,709 | $29,930 | $5,700 | $24,230 |
| 2019 | $1,661 | $29,930 | $5,700 | $24,230 |
| 2018 | $1,397 | $25,190 | $5,700 | $19,490 |
| 2017 | $1,383 | $24,090 | $5,700 | $18,390 |
| 2016 | $1,320 | $24,090 | $5,700 | $18,390 |
| 2015 | $1,308 | $24,090 | $5,700 | $18,390 |
| 2014 | $1,318 | $24,090 | $5,700 | $18,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map