4051 E Fanfol Dr Phoenix, AZ 85028
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,674,000 - $3,633,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,262
Sq Ft
$1,157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4051 E Fanfol Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85028 and is currently estimated at $2,616,260, approximately $1,156 per square foot. 4051 E Fanfol Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Cherokee Elementary School, Cocopah Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2010
Sold by
Fine Peter S and Fine Rebecca Ailes
Bought by
Fine Peter S and Fine Rebecca Ailes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2008
Sold by
Fine Peter S and Ailes Fine Rebecca
Bought by
Fine Peter S and Fine Rebecca Alies
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,820,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,204,323
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$1,411,937
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2008
Sold by
Fine Peter S and Ailes Fine Rebecca
Bought by
Fine Peter S and Ailes Fine Rebecca
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2007
Sold by
Nisky Steffanna K
Bought by
Fine Peter S and Ailes Fine Rebecca
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fine Peter S | -- | Accommodation | |
| Fine Peter S | -- | Greystone Title Agency | |
| Fine Peter S | -- | None Available | |
| Fine Peter S | $750,000 | Westland Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fine Peter S | $1,820,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,528 | $147,367 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $10,750 | $140,350 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $10,750 | $207,560 | $41,510 | $166,050 |
| 2022 | $10,286 | $146,910 | $29,380 | $117,530 |
| 2021 | $10,682 | $133,230 | $26,640 | $106,590 |
| 2020 | $10,516 | $129,060 | $25,810 | $103,250 |
| 2019 | $10,100 | $131,400 | $26,280 | $105,120 |
| 2018 | $9,689 | $115,950 | $23,190 | $92,760 |
| 2017 | $9,285 | $119,400 | $23,880 | $95,520 |
| 2016 | $9,031 | $119,900 | $23,980 | $95,920 |
| 2015 | $8,228 | $129,230 | $25,840 | $103,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map