40510 County 7 Cushing, MN 56443
Estimated Value: $86,442 - $144,000
Studio
--
Bath
500
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40510 County 7, Cushing, MN 56443 and is currently estimated at $120,814, approximately $241 per square foot. 40510 County 7 is a home located in Todd County with nearby schools including Staples Motley Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $436 | $67,500 | $61,400 | $6,100 |
| 2024 | $448 | $64,700 | $58,600 | $6,100 |
| 2023 | $446 | $63,500 | $57,400 | $6,100 |
| 2022 | $516 | $57,300 | $51,200 | $6,100 |
| 2021 | $374 | $56,900 | $50,800 | $6,100 |
| 2020 | $392 | $46,100 | $40,600 | $5,500 |
| 2019 | $344 | $48,800 | $41,000 | $7,800 |
| 2018 | $362 | $39,200 | $33,000 | $6,200 |
| 2017 | $358 | $40,500 | $35,000 | $5,500 |
| 2016 | $348 | $40,500 | $35,000 | $5,500 |
| 2015 | $326 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map