Estimated Value: $362,288 - $414,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,218
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40511 Wheeler Dr, Hemet, CA 92544 and is currently estimated at $384,072, approximately $315 per square foot. 40511 Wheeler Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Ramona Elementary School, Acacia Middle School, and Hemet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2010
Sold by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Bought by
Benitez Esteban Castro
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,091
Outstanding Balance
$53,561
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$330,511
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2009
Sold by
Castro Maribel
Bought by
Benitez Esteban Castro
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2009
Sold by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2009
Sold by
Arredondo Gilberto
Bought by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp and Countrywide Home Loans Servicing Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2005
Sold by
Brennan Robert S and Brennan Cathy E
Bought by
Arredondo Gilberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,905
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2001
Sold by
Huck Steve A and Huck Wanda M
Bought by
Brennan Robert S and Brennan Cathy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,547
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benitez Esteban Castro | $78,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Benitez Esteban Castro | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp | $277,888 | Landsafe Title | |
| Arredondo Gilberto | $265,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Brennan Robert S | $94,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Benitez Esteban Castro | $79,091 | |
| Previous Owner | Arredondo Gilberto | $260,905 | |
| Previous Owner | Brennan Robert S | $92,547 | |
| Closed | Brennan Robert S | $5,640 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,088 | $100,665 | $25,806 | $74,859 |
| 2023 | $1,088 | $96,757 | $24,804 | $71,953 |
| 2022 | $1,050 | $94,861 | $24,318 | $70,543 |
| 2021 | $1,032 | $93,002 | $23,842 | $69,160 |
| 2020 | $1,023 | $92,049 | $23,598 | $68,451 |
| 2019 | $1,000 | $90,245 | $23,136 | $67,109 |
| 2018 | $969 | $88,477 | $22,684 | $65,793 |
| 2017 | $956 | $86,743 | $22,240 | $64,503 |
| 2016 | $948 | $85,043 | $21,804 | $63,239 |
| 2015 | $944 | $83,768 | $21,478 | $62,290 |
| 2014 | $901 | $82,129 | $21,058 | $61,071 |
Source: Public Records
Map