Estimated Value: $244,000 - $308,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4052 River Rd, Iron, MN 55751 and is currently estimated at $285,441, approximately $238 per square foot. 4052 River Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Cherry Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2022
Sold by
Bennett David G and Bennett Dorothy A
Bought by
Bennett David G and Bennett Dorothy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett David G | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,052 | $256,400 | $24,500 | $231,900 |
| 2023 | $1,778 | $209,300 | $21,700 | $187,600 |
| 2022 | $1,746 | $190,900 | $20,900 | $170,000 |
| 2021 | $1,514 | $177,800 | $20,200 | $157,600 |
| 2020 | $1,702 | $165,400 | $20,200 | $145,200 |
| 2019 | $1,630 | $182,400 | $20,700 | $161,700 |
| 2018 | $1,366 | $182,400 | $20,700 | $161,700 |
| 2017 | $1,400 | $157,300 | $20,700 | $136,600 |
| 2016 | $1,384 | $157,300 | $20,700 | $136,600 |
| 2015 | $950 | $99,600 | $16,200 | $83,400 |
| 2014 | $950 | $99,600 | $16,200 | $83,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map