4052 Wilder Ave Clearlake, CA 95422
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $202,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4052 Wilder Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422 and is currently estimated at $186,543, approximately $175 per square foot. 4052 Wilder Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Lower Lake High School, Clearlake Seventh-day Adventist Christian School, and Konocti Private School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2009
Sold by
Seifert Sandra P
Bought by
Seifert Sandra P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seifert Sandra P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,159 | $95,319 | $16,497 | $78,822 |
| 2024 | $1,142 | $93,451 | $16,174 | $77,277 |
| 2023 | $1,126 | $91,619 | $15,857 | $75,762 |
| 2022 | $1,067 | $89,824 | $15,547 | $74,277 |
| 2021 | $883 | $70,600 | $15,000 | $55,600 |
| 2020 | $885 | $70,600 | $15,000 | $55,600 |
| 2019 | $864 | $70,600 | $15,000 | $55,600 |
| 2018 | $877 | $70,600 | $15,000 | $55,600 |
| 2017 | $852 | $70,600 | $15,000 | $55,600 |
| 2016 | $772 | $70,600 | $15,000 | $55,600 |
| 2015 | $770 | $70,600 | $15,000 | $55,600 |
| 2014 | $769 | $70,600 | $15,000 | $55,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map