40529 Banks Rd Lagrange, OH 44050
Estimated Value: $384,000 - $483,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,456
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40529 Banks Rd, Lagrange, OH 44050 and is currently estimated at $424,804, approximately $172 per square foot. 40529 Banks Rd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Midview West Elementary School, Midview North Elementary School, and Midview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2014
Sold by
Mathes Thomas H
Bought by
Mathes Thomas H and Thomas H Mathes Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathes Thomas H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,822 | $109,281 | $25,879 | $83,402 |
| 2023 | $4,831 | $90,391 | $24,224 | $66,168 |
| 2022 | $4,798 | $90,391 | $24,224 | $66,168 |
| 2021 | $4,799 | $90,391 | $24,224 | $66,168 |
| 2020 | $4,912 | $84,010 | $22,510 | $61,500 |
| 2019 | $4,883 | $84,010 | $22,510 | $61,500 |
| 2018 | $4,903 | $84,010 | $22,510 | $61,500 |
| 2017 | $4,634 | $73,780 | $22,900 | $50,880 |
| 2016 | $4,604 | $73,780 | $22,900 | $50,880 |
| 2015 | $4,534 | $73,780 | $22,900 | $50,880 |
| 2014 | $3,623 | $73,780 | $22,900 | $50,880 |
| 2013 | $3,623 | $71,150 | $22,900 | $48,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map