40548 Banks Rd Lagrange, OH 44050
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $454,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,954
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40548 Banks Rd, Lagrange, OH 44050 and is currently estimated at $369,002, approximately $188 per square foot. 40548 Banks Rd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Keystone Elementary School, Keystone Middle School, and Keystone High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,374 | $93,020 | $28,763 | $64,257 |
| 2023 | $2,879 | $67,613 | $27,769 | $39,844 |
| 2022 | $2,878 | $67,613 | $27,769 | $39,844 |
| 2021 | $2,878 | $67,613 | $27,769 | $39,844 |
| 2020 | $2,918 | $62,840 | $25,810 | $37,030 |
| 2019 | $2,899 | $62,840 | $25,810 | $37,030 |
| 2018 | $2,858 | $62,840 | $25,810 | $37,030 |
| 2017 | $2,804 | $57,430 | $23,870 | $33,560 |
| 2016 | $3,336 | $57,430 | $23,870 | $33,560 |
| 2015 | $3,283 | $57,430 | $23,870 | $33,560 |
| 2014 | $2,870 | $57,430 | $23,870 | $33,560 |
| 2013 | $2,742 | $57,430 | $23,870 | $33,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map