Estimated Value: $680,000 - $719,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,218
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4053 Aurora Way, Piru, CA 93040 and is currently estimated at $700,766, approximately $315 per square foot. 4053 Aurora Way is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Piru Elementary School and Fillmore Senior High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2023
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,400
Outstanding Balance
$157,944
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$542,822
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2021
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2021
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$459,910
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2019
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$449,704
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| -- | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| -- | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | -- | Pacific Coast Title | |
| -- | $458,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | -- | $162,400 | |
| Previous Owner | -- | $459,910 | |
| Previous Owner | -- | $449,704 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,838 | $500,882 | $325,355 | $175,527 |
| 2024 | $6,838 | $491,061 | $318,975 | $172,086 |
| 2023 | $6,697 | $481,433 | $312,721 | $168,712 |
| 2022 | $6,224 | $471,998 | $306,593 | $165,405 |
| 2021 | $6,874 | $462,744 | $300,582 | $162,162 |
| 2020 | $6,426 | $458,000 | $297,500 | $160,500 |
| 2019 | $1,383 | $109,018 | $78,018 | $31,000 |
| 2018 | $620 | $45,900 | $45,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map