Estimated Value: $558,000 - $655,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,509
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4053 Bur Oak Trail, Lima, OH 45807 and is currently estimated at $612,585, approximately $174 per square foot. 4053 Bur Oak Trail is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Elida Elementary School, Elida Middle School, and Elida High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,773 | $200,770 | $21,810 | $178,960 |
| 2023 | $8,073 | $164,580 | $17,890 | $146,690 |
| 2022 | $8,272 | $164,580 | $17,890 | $146,690 |
| 2021 | $8,284 | $164,580 | $17,890 | $146,690 |
| 2020 | $7,744 | $143,080 | $17,150 | $125,930 |
| 2019 | $7,744 | $143,080 | $17,150 | $125,930 |
| 2018 | $7,214 | $143,080 | $17,150 | $125,930 |
| 2017 | $6,687 | $126,670 | $17,150 | $109,520 |
| 2016 | $6,684 | $126,670 | $17,150 | $109,520 |
| 2015 | $6,434 | $126,670 | $17,150 | $109,520 |
| 2014 | $6,434 | $117,120 | $17,540 | $99,580 |
| 2013 | $5,784 | $117,120 | $17,540 | $99,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map