NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4053 Burning Tree Ln Augusta, GA 30906

Goshen Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $209,460 - $231,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,566 Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 23, 2026

Last sale price $215,000 $137 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,213 / mo

78 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Fireplace
  • 1-Story Property
  • Johnson Magnet Rated A-
  • Living Room
  • Luxury Vinyl Plank Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of January 2026

This move-in ready home has been thoughtfully renovated from top to bottom. Enjoy peace of mind with brand new appliances, new flooring, and stylish new light fixtures throughout. Fresh interior paint create a crisp, modern look, while the cozy fireplace adds warmth and charm to the living space. Don't miss out on the stunning turn-key property! The home is close to I520, I20, and Fort Gordon.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Leroy Hammond

Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners License #97977 Listed on: 10/05/2025

Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners

Co-Listed By

LeKehia Hammond

Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners License #SC101056

Last Buyer's Agent

Rose Marie Marshall

Braun Properties, LLC License #298642

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 13,504 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,566 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: STR
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher
  • Original List Price: 215000.00
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1566.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • List Price Per Sqft: 137.29
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: LVT/LVP, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Room Types: Living Room, Dining Area, Dining Room, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.00

• High School: Crosscreek
  • Middle Or Junior School: Pine Hill Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.31
  • Lot Size: .31
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13504.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2025-12-22

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 5, 2025
Closed on
Jan 26, 2026
List Price
$225,000
Sold Price
$215,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-4.44%
Current Estimated Value
$218,365

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$3,365
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.14%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 2025
Sold by
Planet Home Lending Llc
Bought by
Nex Ventures Realty Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 3, 2025
Sold by
Ingham Robert F
Bought by
Planet Home Lending Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 10, 2018
Sold by
Ingham Robert Francis
Bought by
Ingham Robert Francis

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2016
Sold by
Ingham Robert F
Bought by
Ingham Robert F

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 2011
Sold by
Francis Robert
Bought by
Jordan Pieart Syble

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 2011
Sold by
Pieart Syble Jordan
Bought by
Ingham Robert F

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$83,101
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 1979

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 1978

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sawyer Erick $215,000 --
Nex Ventures Realty Inc $122,000 --
Planet Home Lending Llc $122,000 --
Ingham Robert Francis -- --
Ingham Robert F -- --
Ingham Robert F -- --
Jordan Pieart Syble -- --
Ingham Robert F $83,100 --
Ingham Robert F $83,101 --
-- $40,400 --
-- $38,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Ingham Robert F $95,000
Previous Owner Ingham Robert F $83,101
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/23/2026 01/23/26 Sold $215,000 -4.4% $137 / Sq Ft
12/22/2025 12/22/25 Pending -- -- --
10/05/2025 10/05/25 For Sale $225,000 -- $144 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $389 $71,396 $7,800 $63,596
2024 $389 $67,828 $7,800 $60,028
2023 $325 $65,156 $7,800 $57,356
2022 $318 $52,362 $7,800 $44,562
2021 $318 $39,421 $7,800 $31,621
2020 $318 $39,421 $7,800 $31,621
2019 $318 $39,421 $7,800 $31,621
2018 $318 $40,254 $7,800 $32,454
2017 $287 $40,254 $7,800 $32,454
2016 $287 $40,254 $7,800 $32,454
2015 $287 $40,254 $7,800 $32,454
2014 $321 $40,254 $7,800 $32,454

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98203434

Hive MLS

APN: 1980178000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.