4053 E Mono St Fresno, CA 93702
Huntington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $179,558 - $317,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
932
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4053 E Mono St, Fresno, CA 93702 and is currently estimated at $237,640, approximately $254 per square foot. 4053 E Mono St is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Tehipite Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2011
Sold by
Murillo David
Bought by
Jhs Family Limited Partnership and Dbh Family Limited Partnership
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2005
Sold by
Murillo Mercedes
Bought by
Murillo David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2004
Sold by
Neufeld Kenneth E and Hamburger Michael D
Bought by
Murillo David
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jhs Family Limited Partnership | $48,001 | None Available | |
| Murillo David | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Murillo David | $185,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Murillo David | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $818 | $60,279 | $25,114 | $35,165 |
| 2023 | $773 | $57,940 | $24,140 | $33,800 |
| 2022 | $763 | $56,805 | $23,667 | $33,138 |
| 2021 | $743 | $55,692 | $23,203 | $32,489 |
| 2020 | $740 | $55,122 | $22,966 | $32,156 |
| 2019 | $712 | $54,042 | $22,516 | $31,526 |
| 2018 | $697 | $52,983 | $22,075 | $30,908 |
| 2017 | $685 | $51,945 | $21,643 | $30,302 |
| 2016 | $664 | $50,927 | $21,219 | $29,708 |
| 2015 | $654 | $50,163 | $20,901 | $29,262 |
| 2014 | $635 | $49,181 | $20,492 | $28,689 |
Source: Public Records
Map