4054 Bard Rd Whitehall, MI 49461
Estimated Value: $458,000 - $630,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,762
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4054 Bard Rd, Whitehall, MI 49461 and is currently estimated at $541,303, approximately $307 per square foot. 4054 Bard Rd is a home located in Muskegon County with nearby schools including Reeths-Puffer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2017
Sold by
Mouw Jacob A and Mouw Theresa A
Bought by
Mouw Jacob A and Mouw Theressa A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2009
Sold by
Grossens Michael K and Grossens Tamara
Bought by
Mouw Theresa A and Mouw Jacob A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$106,584
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$434,719
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mouw Jacob A | -- | None Available | |
| Mouw Theresa A | $212,500 | Lighthouse Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |