4054 Normanna Rd Duluth, MN 55803
Estimated Value: $104,516 - $273,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4054 Normanna Rd, Duluth, MN 55803 and is currently estimated at $191,629, approximately $228 per square foot. 4054 Normanna Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Homecroft Elementary School, Ordean East Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2015
Sold by
Biskey Sharon J
Bought by
Biskey James E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biskey James E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $848 | $75,200 | $63,600 | $11,600 |
| 2023 | $806 | $72,800 | $62,100 | $10,700 |
| 2022 | $848 | $69,900 | $60,000 | $9,900 |
| 2021 | $636 | $64,000 | $54,900 | $9,100 |
| 2020 | $652 | $48,000 | $36,400 | $11,600 |
| 2019 | $638 | $48,000 | $36,400 | $11,600 |
| 2018 | $602 | $47,800 | $36,400 | $11,400 |
| 2017 | $604 | $47,900 | $36,500 | $11,400 |
| 2016 | $388 | $47,100 | $36,500 | $10,600 |
| 2015 | $384 | $26,800 | $22,700 | $4,100 |
| 2014 | $378 | $26,300 | $22,300 | $4,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map