4054 Toenges Ave Saint Louis, MO 63116
Boulevard Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $229,912 - $322,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4054 Toenges Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63116 and is currently estimated at $284,978, approximately $143 per square foot. 4054 Toenges Ave is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Woerner Elementary School, Long International Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2022
Sold by
Moeller Garry S
Bought by
Garry Steven Moeller Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2002
Sold by
Younger Dorothy D and Younger Dan
Bought by
Moeller Garry S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1998
Sold by
Younger Dorothy D
Bought by
Younger Dan Charles
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garry Steven Moeller Living Trust | -- | David S Schleiffarth Llc | |
| Moeller Garry S | -- | -- | |
| Younger Dan Charles | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moeller Garry S | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,892 | $47,910 | $3,420 | $44,490 |
| 2024 | $3,715 | $43,150 | $3,420 | $39,730 |
| 2023 | $3,715 | $43,150 | $3,420 | $39,730 |
| 2022 | $3,468 | $38,580 | $3,420 | $35,160 |
| 2021 | $3,212 | $38,580 | $3,420 | $35,160 |
| 2020 | $2,812 | $33,990 | $3,420 | $30,570 |
| 2019 | $2,802 | $33,990 | $3,420 | $30,570 |
| 2018 | $2,714 | $31,900 | $3,040 | $28,860 |
| 2017 | $2,668 | $31,900 | $3,040 | $28,860 |
| 2016 | $2,445 | $28,840 | $3,040 | $25,800 |
| 2015 | $2,217 | $28,840 | $3,040 | $25,800 |
| 2014 | $2,172 | $28,840 | $3,040 | $25,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,270 | $3,040 | $25,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map