40540 Carter Ln Bermuda Dunes, CA 92203
Estimated Value: $769,000 - $1,762,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,588
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40540 Carter Ln, Bermuda Dunes, CA 92203 and is currently estimated at $1,191,000, approximately $460 per square foot. 40540 Carter Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including James Monroe Elementary School, Colonel Mitchell Paige Middle School, and Palm Desert High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1993
Sold by
Cassaday Sydney K
Bought by
Cassaday Sydney K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cassaday Sydney K | -- | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cassaday Sydney K | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |