40543 172nd St E Lancaster, CA 93535
Estimated Value: $373,159 - $416,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,384
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40543 172nd St E, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $393,040, approximately $283 per square foot. 40543 172nd St E is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Vista San Gabriel Elementary School, Challenger Middle School, and Littlerock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2004
Sold by
Squires James R and Squires Marie Squires
Bought by
Squires James Randolph
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Squires James Randolph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,943 | $152,891 | $26,775 | $126,116 |
| 2024 | $1,943 | $149,894 | $26,250 | $123,644 |
| 2023 | $1,915 | $146,956 | $25,736 | $121,220 |
| 2022 | $1,885 | $144,076 | $25,232 | $118,844 |
| 2021 | $1,842 | $141,252 | $24,738 | $116,514 |
| 2019 | $1,781 | $137,064 | $24,005 | $113,059 |
| 2018 | $1,724 | $134,378 | $23,535 | $110,843 |
| 2016 | $1,510 | $120,000 | $21,000 | $99,000 |
| 2015 | $1,507 | $120,000 | $21,000 | $99,000 |
| 2014 | $1,492 | $116,300 | $20,400 | $95,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map