R
Seller's Agent in 2019
Robbie Mayfield
Meridian Pointe Realty
(530) 209-6840
1 in this area
34 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $439,000 - $504,727
Beautiful Meridian Pointe Home in a park like setting with creek views. It features a Chefs kitchen with granite counters & stainless steel appliances & custom cabinets.3/2 with an office off the master. Large 3 car garage with plenty of additional parking. Covered patio with a peaceful water feature,
above ground pool. Beautifully landscaped
front & back with creek side views.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Meridian Pointe Realty License #01299035 Listed on: 09/12/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
DANIEL METZ, Broker
530 Realty Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mingarelli John L | $355,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Clewett Melvin H | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mingarelli John L | $366,715 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/03/2019 01/03/19 | Sold | $355,000 | -5.3% | $168 / Sq Ft |
| 11/21/2018 11/21/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/12/2018 09/12/18 | For Sale | $375,000 | -- | $178 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,212 | $396,004 | $66,929 | $329,075 |
| 2024 | $4,152 | $388,240 | $65,617 | $322,623 |
| 2023 | $4,152 | $380,629 | $64,331 | $316,298 |
| 2022 | $4,034 | $373,167 | $63,070 | $310,097 |
| 2021 | $3,895 | $365,851 | $61,834 | $304,017 |
| 2020 | $3,878 | $362,100 | $61,200 | $300,900 |
| 2019 | $3,710 | $342,587 | $76,467 | $266,120 |
| 2018 | $3,666 | $335,870 | $74,968 | $260,902 |
| 2017 | $3,626 | $320,200 | $47,000 | $273,200 |
| 2016 | $3,150 | $292,000 | $47,000 | $245,000 |
| 2015 | $3,149 | $290,000 | $45,000 | $245,000 |
| 2014 | $3,077 | $280,000 | $40,000 | $240,000 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2019
Robbie Mayfield
Meridian Pointe Realty
(530) 209-6840
1 in this area
34 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2019
DANIEL METZ, Broker
530 Realty Group
Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 18-5237
APN: 068-720-010-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.