Seller's Agent in 2021
Craig Sharpe
Berkshire Hathaway Home
(317) 506-2357
1 in this area
73 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $430,000 - $454,296
Fabulous "Full Brick" Duplex w/Large Covered Porch + 2 Car Garage in Very Popular Meridian/Kessler + St Joan of Arc Area! Very Convenient to Downtown + B'ripple + Monon Trail + Lots of Restaurants, Pubs & Shops! Awesome Hardwood Floors+Beautiful Trimwork+Crown Mouldings+Brick Frplcs+Arched Doorways+Built-ins+Sunroom+Updated Baths! Classic Quality and Charm! Great opportunity to live in one side and then rent out the other side long term or "airbnb" (Rental Income can range from $1200-$1500 per month or more per side) OR rent both sides. South unit has a large Great Rm+Sunroom+Dining Rm+Kitchen/Brkfst Nook+3 BR's+Full Basement (New paint throughout+Refrig(2019)+Stove(2020)+New Wiring+Misc Updates) North Unit is the same size (less a sunroom)
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway Home License #RB14010221 Listed on: 06/12/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Emily Bowman
Berkshire Hathaway Home
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weber Scott A | $380,000 | Near North Title | |
| Foster Joel Gregory | $260,000 | Best Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weber Scott A | $323,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Foster Joel Gregory | $221,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/13/2021 08/13/21 | Sold | $380,000 | 0.0% | $235 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/08/2021 07/08/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/12/2021 06/12/21 | For Sale | $379,900 | +46.1% | $235 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/03/2019 07/03/19 | Sold | $260,000 | -1.8% | $161 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/27/2019 04/27/19 | Price Changed | $264,900 | +6.0% | $164 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/19/2019 04/19/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/13/2019 04/13/19 | Price Changed | $249,900 | -5.7% | $155 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/22/2019 03/22/19 | For Sale | $265,000 | -- | $164 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,674 | $423,400 | $40,700 | $382,700 |
| 2024 | $6,959 | $391,900 | $40,700 | $351,200 |
| 2023 | $6,959 | $400,100 | $40,700 | $359,400 |
| 2022 | $6,849 | $400,100 | $40,700 | $359,400 |
| 2021 | $4,694 | $277,500 | $32,300 | $245,200 |
| 2020 | $4,560 | $269,000 | $32,300 | $236,700 |
| 2019 | $4,478 | $403,600 | $32,300 | $371,300 |
| 2018 | $5,239 | $212,400 | $32,300 | $180,100 |
| 2017 | $4,656 | $211,200 | $32,300 | $178,900 |
| 2016 | $3,244 | $148,500 | $32,300 | $116,200 |
| 2014 | $2,948 | $134,900 | $32,300 | $102,600 |
| 2013 | $5,623 | $268,700 | $32,300 | $236,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Craig Sharpe
Berkshire Hathaway Home
(317) 506-2357
1 in this area
73 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Emily Bowman
Berkshire Hathaway Home
S
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Stacy Shelburne
Berkshire Hathaway Home
Seller's Agent in 2019
Merrill Moores
Moores Realty
(317) 235-2222
1 in this area
35 Total Sales
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21791386
APN: 49-06-13-109-066.000-801
Ask me questions while you tour the home.