4056 Holifield Dr Toledo, OH 43623
Franklin Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,000 - $249,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4056 Holifield Dr, Toledo, OH 43623 and is currently estimated at $238,522, approximately $150 per square foot. 4056 Holifield Dr is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Monac Elementary School, Washington Junior High School, and Jefferson Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1999
Sold by
Head Shirley A
Bought by
Head Shirley A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1988
Sold by
Townsend Charles M and Townsend Lynn
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head Shirley A | -- | -- | |
| -- | $112,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $65,555 | $7,105 | $58,450 |
| 2024 | $1,796 | $65,555 | $7,105 | $58,450 |
| 2023 | $3,332 | $53,200 | $5,705 | $47,495 |
| 2022 | $3,333 | $53,200 | $5,705 | $47,495 |
| 2021 | $3,383 | $53,200 | $5,705 | $47,495 |
| 2020 | $3,139 | $43,645 | $4,690 | $38,955 |
| 2019 | $3,054 | $43,645 | $4,690 | $38,955 |
| 2018 | $2,817 | $43,645 | $4,690 | $38,955 |
| 2017 | $2,823 | $41,825 | $3,640 | $38,185 |
| 2016 | $2,836 | $119,500 | $10,400 | $109,100 |
| 2015 | $2,831 | $119,500 | $10,400 | $109,100 |
| 2014 | $2,254 | $41,830 | $3,640 | $38,190 |
| 2013 | $2,850 | $41,830 | $3,640 | $38,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map