4057 Upper Bellbrook Rd Bellbrook, OH 45305
Estimated Value: $272,985 - $324,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,551
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4057 Upper Bellbrook Rd, Bellbrook, OH 45305 and is currently estimated at $289,496, approximately $186 per square foot. 4057 Upper Bellbrook Rd is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Bell Creek Intermediate School, Stephen Bell Elementary School, and Bellbrook Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2023
Sold by
Brown Emilee K
Bought by
South Main Property Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2021
Sold by
Brown Aaron M
Bought by
Brown Emilee K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2006
Sold by
Bell Bruce D and Bell Elizabeth B
Bought by
Brown Aaron M and Brown Emilee K
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1997
Sold by
Edgington
Bought by
Bell Bruce D and Bell Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,200
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| South Main Property Llc | $250,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Brown Emilee K | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brown Aaron M | $170,000 | None Available | |
| Bell Bruce D | $89,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bell Bruce D | $71,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,084 | $68,480 | $23,230 | $45,250 |
| 2024 | $4,084 | $68,480 | $23,230 | $45,250 |
| 2023 | $3,935 | $68,480 | $23,230 | $45,250 |
| 2022 | $4,019 | $57,070 | $23,230 | $33,840 |
| 2021 | $3,972 | $57,070 | $23,230 | $33,840 |
| 2020 | $1,150 | $57,070 | $23,230 | $33,840 |
| 2019 | $3,835 | $53,590 | $23,230 | $30,360 |
| 2018 | $3,840 | $53,590 | $23,230 | $30,360 |
| 2017 | $1,633 | $53,590 | $23,230 | $30,360 |
| 2016 | $3,773 | $52,210 | $23,230 | $28,980 |
| 2015 | $5,731 | $52,210 | $23,230 | $28,980 |
| 2014 | $3,505 | $52,210 | $23,230 | $28,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map