4058 E Aster Dr Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $410,575 - $543,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4058 E Aster Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $488,644, approximately $345 per square foot. 4058 E Aster Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Indian Bend Elementary School, Sunrise Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2001
Sold by
Berry Judith and Aymami Barbara
Bought by
Edwards James K and Edwards James K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,850
Outstanding Balance
$41,332
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$447,312
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards James K | $126,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edwards James K | $113,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,973 | $19,303 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,881 | $18,384 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,881 | $33,210 | $6,640 | $26,570 |
| 2022 | $1,862 | $26,350 | $5,270 | $21,080 |
| 2021 | $1,868 | $23,920 | $4,780 | $19,140 |
| 2020 | $1,810 | $22,810 | $4,560 | $18,250 |
| 2019 | $1,812 | $20,220 | $4,040 | $16,180 |
| 2018 | $1,753 | $17,330 | $3,460 | $13,870 |
| 2017 | $1,680 | $17,720 | $3,540 | $14,180 |
| 2016 | $1,652 | $17,180 | $3,430 | $13,750 |
| 2015 | $1,530 | $15,770 | $3,150 | $12,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map