4058 Kingston Adelphi Rd Circleville, OH 43113
Estimated Value: $392,393 - $597,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,648
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4058 Kingston Adelphi Rd, Circleville, OH 43113 and is currently estimated at $490,098, approximately $134 per square foot. 4058 Kingston Adelphi Rd is a home located in Pickaway County with nearby schools including Logan Elm High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1994
Bought by
Cydrus Susan E
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cydrus Susan E | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,586 | $108,430 | $21,000 | $87,430 |
| 2024 | $6,586 | $108,430 | $21,000 | $87,430 |
| 2023 | $0 | $108,430 | $21,000 | $87,430 |
| 2022 | $2,747 | $78,030 | $17,430 | $60,600 |
| 2021 | $2,818 | $78,030 | $17,430 | $60,600 |
| 2020 | $2,854 | $78,030 | $17,430 | $60,600 |
| 2019 | $1,219 | $65,930 | $16,450 | $49,480 |
| 2018 | $2,576 | $65,930 | $16,450 | $49,480 |
| 2017 | $3,699 | $65,930 | $16,450 | $49,480 |
| 2016 | $1,931 | $60,880 | $15,120 | $45,760 |
| 2015 | $969 | $60,880 | $15,120 | $45,760 |
| 2014 | $1,941 | $60,880 | $15,120 | $45,760 |
| 2013 | $1,994 | $60,880 | $15,120 | $45,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map