40588 Alta Dr Cutler, CA 93615
Estimated Value: $252,956 - $299,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40588 Alta Dr, Cutler, CA 93615 and is currently estimated at $276,739, approximately $232 per square foot. 40588 Alta Dr is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Cutler Elementary School, El Monte Middle School, and Orosi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2019
Sold by
Pena Adrian
Bought by
Pena Adrian M and Ochoa Veronica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2018
Sold by
Rush Dale E
Bought by
Esquivel Rebecca Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2018
Sold by
Esquviel Rebecca A
Bought by
Esquviel Rebecca Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pena Adrian M | -- | None Available | |
| Esquivel Rebecca Ann | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Esquviel Rebecca Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,373 | $130,846 | $39,822 | $91,024 |
| 2024 | $1,373 | $128,282 | $39,042 | $89,240 |
| 2023 | $1,353 | $125,768 | $38,277 | $87,491 |
| 2022 | $1,305 | $123,303 | $37,527 | $85,776 |
| 2021 | $1,292 | $120,885 | $36,791 | $84,094 |
| 2020 | $1,262 | $119,646 | $36,414 | $83,232 |
| 2019 | $1,283 | $117,300 | $35,700 | $81,600 |
| 2018 | $315 | $35,527 | $4,824 | $30,703 |
| 2017 | $334 | $34,830 | $4,729 | $30,101 |
| 2016 | $299 | $34,147 | $4,636 | $29,511 |
| 2015 | $279 | $33,634 | $4,566 | $29,068 |
| 2014 | $279 | $32,976 | $4,477 | $28,499 |
Source: Public Records
Map