$882,000
SOLD MAR 20, 2026

4059 Grace Ave Baldwin Park, CA 91706

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,106 Sq Ft
6,631 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 20, 2026

$419 Per Sq Ft

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Dual Staircase
  • Living Room with Attached Deck
  • Neighborhood Views
  • Sierra Vista High Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of March 2026

Nestled in a desirable area of Baldwin Park, this beautifully crafted 2019-built residence showcases modern sophistication and thoughtfully curated design throughout. Designed with a fresh contemporary aesthetic, the home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and an inviting open-concept layout that supports comfortable everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, custom cabinetry, sleek countertops, and modern lighting, seamlessly connecting to the main living and dining areas. The spacious primary suite offers a private and well-designed retreat, complemented by a well-appointed bathroom and quality finishes. Two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for a variety of uses, including guest accommodations, office space, or additional living needs. Additional features include professionally landscaped grounds, central heating and air conditioning, and updated plumbing, water meter, and gas lines, reflecting solid construction and attention to detail. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, local amenities, and major freeways, this home combines modern design with everyday practicality. A distinctive residence defined by refined style, functional living, and timeless contemporary appeal.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

HONGLI WANG

Pinnacle Real Estate Group Brokerage Phone: 626-888-0560 License #02095849 Listed on: 02/21/2026

Pinnacle Real Estate Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Jing Fan

Pinnacle Real Estate Group License #02091169

Pinnacle Real Estate Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 6,631 Sq Ft Lot
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 2,106 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Dual Staircase
  • Living Room with Attached Deck
  • Neighborhood Views
  • Electric Cooktop
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 17
  • Tax Tract Number 29417
  • Assessor Parcel Number 8546010060
  • $914 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

6,631 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: No
  • Inclusions: Washer, dryer and refrigerator
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 8546010060
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2106.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Living Room Deck Attached, 2 Staircases
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 418.80
  • Room Type: Laundry, All Bedrooms Up, Kitchen
  • Bathroom Features: Shower In Tub, Bathtub

Exterior Features

  • View: Neighborhood
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6631.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1522
  • Latitude Manual: 34.08560600

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 6631.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 17
  • Tax Tract Number: 29417
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 914.00

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Sold $882,000 +0.2% $419 / Sq Ft
03/02/2026 03/02/26 Pending -- -- --
02/21/2026 02/21/26 For Sale $880,000 +38.1% $418 / Sq Ft
04/17/2019 04/17/19 Sold $637,000 -0.5% $317 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/20/2019 02/20/19 For Sale $639,900 +0.5% $319 / Sq Ft
02/19/2019 02/19/19 Off Market $637,000 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

MLS Number: WS26038895

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.