$337,500
SOLD APR 17, 2026

4059 Hiram Township 9 Hackensack, MN 56452

2 Beds
1 Bath
396 Sq Ft
0.38 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2026

$852 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

197 on Market

Highlights

  • 97 Feet of Waterfront
  • The kitchen features windows
  • Cabin
  • No HOA
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of April 2026

Escape to the simplicity of lake living on Beautiful Ten Mile Lake. With nearly 100 feet of level
frontage and a sandy shoreline, you’ll have front-row seats to unforgettable sunsets and sparkling
open-water views. This charming 2BR, 1BA seasonal cabin is the perfect low-maintenance retreat or just
unlock the door and start making memories. Offered as-is, this fully furnished and move-in ready, it’s a
place where family and friends can gather, laughter drifts across the water, and evenings end around the
fire. Ten Mile Lake, one of Minnesota’s deepest and clearest lakes, is celebrated as a Sentinel Lake by
the DNR, ensuring its natural beauty will be preserved for years to come. Whether you keep it simple,
expand, or build your dream lakehome, the footprint is here for you. Dock, appliances, and furnishings
are included so you can begin enjoying lake life from day one.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Preston Peters

RE/MAX Results - Nisswa Listed on: 09/16/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,488

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 97x159x116x157
  • 97 Feet of Waterfront
  • Lake Front

Parking

  • Open Parking

Home Design

  • Cabin

Interior Spaces

  • 396 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • The kitchen features windows

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 163820080

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,488

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

0.38 Acres

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family
  • Cooling System: None
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Water Source: Shared System
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 396
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Living Area: 396
  • Fireplace: No
  • Basement YN: No

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • View: Lake, West
  • Lake Bottom: Sand, Excellent Sand
  • Elevation Highpoint to Waterfront Feet: 0-4
  • Waterfront Frontage: 97

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Walker-Hackensack-Akeley
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 2185474201

Lot Info

  • Waterfront YN: Yes
  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 97x159x116x157
  • Land Lease: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Other
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 163820080
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1488
  • TaxWithAssessments: 1488

Multi Family

  • WaterfrontFeatures: Lake Front

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 16, 2025
Closed on
Apr 16, 2026
List Price
$350,000
Sold Price
$337,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,500
-3.57%
Views
261

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
131.83%
Original Mortgage
$303,750
Outstanding Balance
$303,750
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$54,211

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 31, 2025
Sold by
Carr Kyle and Carr Dana
Bought by
Tkc Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 2025
Sold by
Page Spencer and Page Jennifer
Bought by
Carr Kyle

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 18, 2020

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$412,000
Interest Rate
2.87%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $337,500 Title Team
Quit Claim Deed $500 Title Team
Warranty Deed $666,000 Title Team-Noble Escrow
Deed $515,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $303,750 New Conventional
Previous Owner $412,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner -- No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Sold $337,500 -3.6% $852 / Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Pending -- -- --
09/16/2025 09/16/25 For Sale $350,000 -- $884 / Sq Ft

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 6790357

NorthstarMLS

APN: 16-382-0080

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.