4059 Lake Circle Dr Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $716,063 - $796,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,854
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4059 Lake Circle Dr, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $762,016, approximately $411 per square foot. 4059 Lake Circle Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Bonsall Elementary School, Sullivan Middle School, and Bonsall High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2015
Sold by
Fisher Matthew
Bought by
Fisher Miranda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,050
Outstanding Balance
$266,578
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$495,438
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2015
Sold by
Mattioda Beau Anthony
Bought by
Fisher Miranda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,050
Outstanding Balance
$266,578
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$495,438
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2014
Sold by
Fisher Miranda
Bought by
Fisher Miranda and Fisher Matthew
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2012
Sold by
Mattioda Breanne N
Bought by
Mattioda Beau Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,286
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2009
Sold by
Mattioda Beau A
Bought by
Mattioda Beau A and Mattioda Breanne N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$312,715
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2009
Sold by
K Hovnanian At Lake Rancho Viejo Llc
Bought by
Mattioda Beau A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$312,715
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2009
Sold by
Mattioda Breanne N
Bought by
Mattioda Beau A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$312,715
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Miranda | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Fisher Miranda | $379,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Fisher Miranda | -- | None Available | |
| Mattioda Beau Anthony | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Mattioda Beau A | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Mattioda Beau A | $343,500 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Mattioda Beau A | -- | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fisher Miranda | $360,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Mattioda Beau Anthony | $304,286 | |
| Previous Owner | Mattioda Beau A | $312,715 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,044 | $455,488 | $99,543 | $355,945 |
| 2024 | $5,044 | $446,558 | $97,592 | $348,966 |
| 2023 | $4,887 | $437,803 | $95,679 | $342,124 |
| 2022 | $4,808 | $429,219 | $93,803 | $335,416 |
| 2021 | $4,703 | $420,804 | $91,964 | $328,840 |
| 2020 | $4,669 | $416,491 | $91,022 | $325,469 |
| 2019 | $4,590 | $408,326 | $89,238 | $319,088 |
| 2018 | $4,610 | $400,321 | $87,489 | $312,832 |
| 2017 | $572 | $392,473 | $85,774 | $306,699 |
| 2016 | $4,425 | $384,779 | $84,093 | $300,686 |
| 2015 | $4,232 | $367,698 | $80,360 | $287,338 |
| 2014 | -- | $360,496 | $78,786 | $281,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map