4059 Meadowbrook Dr Trinity, NC 27370
Estimated Value: $211,691 - $258,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,464
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4059 Meadowbrook Dr, Trinity, NC 27370 and is currently estimated at $234,673, approximately $160 per square foot. 4059 Meadowbrook Dr is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Trinity Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Wheatmore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2006
Sold by
Meris Judith B and Meris James R
Bought by
Boles Janie Jones and Meris Judith B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2006
Sold by
Meris Judith B and Meris James R
Bought by
Boles Janie Jones
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1990
Bought by
Meris Judith B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boles Janie Jones | -- | None Available | |
| Boles Janie Jones | -- | None Available | |
| Boles Janie Jones | -- | None Available | |
| Meris Judith B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,417 | $170,050 | $60,170 | $109,880 |
| 2024 | $1,400 | $170,050 | $60,170 | $109,880 |
| 2023 | $1,400 | $170,050 | $60,170 | $109,880 |
| 2022 | $1,060 | $108,230 | $35,480 | $72,750 |
| 2021 | $1,060 | $108,230 | $35,480 | $72,750 |
| 2020 | $1,053 | $108,230 | $35,480 | $72,750 |
| 2019 | $1,053 | $108,230 | $35,480 | $72,750 |
| 2018 | $1,017 | $101,530 | $29,380 | $72,150 |
| 2016 | $989 | $101,531 | $29,380 | $72,151 |
| 2015 | $992 | $101,531 | $29,380 | $72,151 |
| 2014 | -- | $101,531 | $29,380 | $72,151 |
Source: Public Records
Map