4163 Meadowbrook Dr Trinity, NC 27370
Estimated Value: $410,000 - $719,834
Studio
5
Baths
2,977
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4163 Meadowbrook Dr, Trinity, NC 27370 and is currently estimated at $513,945, approximately $172 per square foot. 4163 Meadowbrook Dr is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Trinity Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Wheatmore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2001
Bought by
Peksa Charles Alan Peksa Lynda Y
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peksa Charles Alan Peksa Lynda Y | $350,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,981 | $599,550 | $171,680 | $427,870 |
| 2024 | $4,921 | $599,550 | $171,680 | $427,870 |
| 2023 | $4,918 | $599,550 | $171,680 | $427,870 |
| 2022 | $4,033 | $413,730 | $115,130 | $298,600 |
| 2021 | $4,033 | $413,730 | $115,130 | $298,600 |
| 2020 | $4,004 | $413,730 | $115,130 | $298,600 |
| 2019 | $4,004 | $413,730 | $115,130 | $298,600 |
| 2018 | $4,024 | $403,220 | $93,100 | $310,120 |
| 2016 | $3,928 | $403,224 | $93,100 | $310,124 |
| 2015 | $3,938 | $403,224 | $93,100 | $310,124 |
| 2014 | $3,938 | $403,224 | $93,100 | $310,124 |
Source: Public Records
Map