4059 Walker Ave Toledo, OH 43612
Five Points NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $40,000 - $94,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4059 Walker Ave, Toledo, OH 43612 and is currently estimated at $72,000, approximately $65 per square foot. 4059 Walker Ave is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School and Start High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2021
Sold by
Bacon Michael J
Bought by
Phillips Deven
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2006
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Bacon Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$24,750
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2006
Sold by
Braddock Howard E and Bissell Sherry J
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Holders Of Equifirst Mortgage Loan Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2002
Sold by
Hayes James A and Hayes Judith A
Bought by
Braddock Howard E and Bissell Sherry J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,600
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1988
Sold by
Bashich John and Bashich E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Deven | $300 | None Available | |
| Bacon Michael J | $27,500 | Sovereign Title Agency Llc | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $46,667 | Sovereign Title Agency Llc | |
| Braddock Howard E | $66,000 | A.R.E.A. Title Agency Inc | |
| -- | $13,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bacon Michael J | $24,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Braddock Howard E | $55,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,731 | $455 | $455 | -- |
| 2024 | $1,538 | $455 | $455 | -- |
| 2023 | $171 | $385 | $385 | $0 |
| 2022 | $167 | $385 | $385 | $0 |
| 2021 | $145 | $385 | $385 | $0 |
| 2020 | $865 | $10,185 | $3,080 | $7,105 |
| 2019 | $835 | $10,185 | $3,080 | $7,105 |
| 2018 | $827 | $10,185 | $3,080 | $7,105 |
| 2017 | $871 | $9,940 | $3,010 | $6,930 |
| 2016 | $851 | $28,400 | $8,600 | $19,800 |
| 2015 | $819 | $28,400 | $8,600 | $19,800 |
| 2014 | $642 | $9,940 | $3,010 | $6,930 |
| 2013 | $642 | $9,940 | $3,010 | $6,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map