Seller's Agent in 2020
George Ghally
(760) 285-3883
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $440,000 - $533,000
Beautiful home located in the gated community of Shadow Hills with a covered RV parking for a boat or RV. This well-maintained 3 bedrooms, 2 baths home has a large master bedroom and an open floor plan with open kitchen layout to the family room which makes it great for entertainment. Spacious backyard with a covered patio area and tool shed. Close to shopping, schools, restaurants, easy freeway access, and Low HOA. Do not miss this opportunity!!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eskandar Sami M | $430,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Bma Investments Llc | $320,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Luna Liliana | $250,000 | Equity Title | |
| Hill Robert | $292,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eskandar Sami M | $408,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Luna Liliana | $220,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hill Robert | $91,985 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/30/2020 10/30/20 | Sold | $320,000 | -5.9% | $174 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/06/2020 10/06/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/30/2020 09/30/20 | For Sale | $340,000 | 0.0% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/27/2020 08/27/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/23/2020 08/23/20 | For Sale | $340,000 | +36.0% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/05/2016 10/05/16 | Sold | $250,000 | -1.9% | $136 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/31/2016 08/31/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/12/2016 08/12/16 | Price Changed | $254,900 | -3.8% | $139 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/28/2016 07/28/16 | Price Changed | $264,900 | -4.2% | $144 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/04/2016 07/04/16 | For Sale | $276,500 | -- | $151 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,325 | $456,319 | $26,530 | $429,789 |
| 2023 | $8,325 | $438,600 | $25,500 | $413,100 |
| 2022 | $7,824 | $430,000 | $25,000 | $405,000 |
| 2021 | $6,340 | $320,000 | $75,000 | $245,000 |
| 2020 | $5,538 | $265,301 | $66,325 | $198,976 |
| 2019 | $5,406 | $260,100 | $65,025 | $195,075 |
| 2018 | $5,329 | $255,000 | $63,750 | $191,250 |
| 2017 | $5,295 | $250,000 | $62,500 | $187,500 |
| 2016 | $5,561 | $262,000 | $64,000 | $198,000 |
| 2015 | $5,532 | $261,000 | $64,000 | $197,000 |
| 2014 | $5,009 | $218,000 | $53,000 | $165,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
George Ghally
(760) 285-3883
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2016
Cathy Smith
Coldwell Banker Realty
Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 219048253
APN: 692-310-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.