406 106th Place SE Everett, WA 98208
Everett Mall South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $628,102 - $669,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 106th Place SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $649,276, approximately $494 per square foot. 406 106th Place SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Olivia Park Elementary School, Explorer Middle School, and Mariner High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,499 | $600,800 | $395,000 | $205,800 |
| 2025 | $4,246 | $573,700 | $375,000 | $198,700 |
| 2024 | $4,246 | $547,700 | $349,000 | $198,700 |
| 2023 | $4,468 | $591,300 | $364,000 | $227,300 |
| 2022 | $3,827 | $438,700 | $246,000 | $192,700 |
| 2020 | $3,225 | $371,500 | $202,000 | $169,500 |
| 2019 | $2,893 | $337,500 | $171,000 | $166,500 |
| 2018 | $2,899 | $291,200 | $153,000 | $138,200 |
| 2017 | $2,557 | $262,700 | $133,000 | $129,700 |
| 2016 | $2,394 | $243,700 | $122,000 | $121,700 |
| 2015 | $2,376 | $218,500 | $108,000 | $110,500 |
| 2013 | $2,174 | $186,100 | $93,000 | $93,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map