406 19th St Brooklyn, NY 11215
South Slope NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,946,000 - $2,384,565
Studio
--
Bath
1,952
Sq Ft
$1,093/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 19th St, Brooklyn, NY 11215 and is currently estimated at $2,133,641, approximately $1,093 per square foot. 406 19th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Magnet School of Math Science & Design Technology, Hellenic Classical Charter School - Park Slope, and Mesilas Bais Yaakov.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2004
Sold by
Meyers George M
Bought by
Hernandez Annette and Zirofsky Adam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$596,000
Outstanding Balance
$282,974
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,850,667
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Annette | $745,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Annette | $596,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,858 | $120,060 | $22,860 | $97,200 |
| 2025 | $7,235 | $137,820 | $22,860 | $114,960 |
| 2024 | $7,235 | $109,080 | $22,860 | $86,220 |
| 2023 | $7,145 | $130,800 | $22,860 | $107,940 |
| 2022 | $6,608 | $109,980 | $22,860 | $87,120 |
| 2021 | $6,565 | $84,900 | $22,860 | $62,040 |
| 2020 | $3,263 | $98,160 | $22,860 | $75,300 |
| 2019 | $6,231 | $90,540 | $22,860 | $67,680 |
| 2018 | $5,917 | $30,484 | $6,021 | $24,463 |
| 2017 | $5,568 | $28,782 | $5,953 | $22,829 |
| 2016 | $5,121 | $27,169 | $6,614 | $20,555 |
| 2015 | $3,055 | $27,169 | $9,916 | $17,253 |
| 2014 | $3,055 | $25,988 | $11,380 | $14,608 |
Source: Public Records
Map