406 4th Ave S Baxter, TN 38544
Estimated Value: $164,808 - $281,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,148
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 4th Ave S, Baxter, TN 38544 and is currently estimated at $208,202, approximately $181 per square foot. 406 4th Ave S is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Baxter Primary School, Cornerstone Elementary School, and Upperman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2025
Sold by
Harville Lodis Maudine
Bought by
Jones Catherine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1992
Bought by
Harville Billy F and Harville Maudine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1983
Bought by
Dyal Delton and Dyal Cindy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Catherine | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Harville Billy F | $35,000 | -- | |
| Dyal Delton | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $26,425 | $3,650 | $22,775 |
| 2024 | -- | $26,425 | $3,650 | $22,775 |
| 2023 | $703 | $26,425 | $3,650 | $22,775 |
| 2022 | $653 | $26,425 | $3,650 | $22,775 |
| 2021 | $904 | $26,425 | $3,650 | $22,775 |
| 2020 | $726 | $25,400 | $3,650 | $21,750 |
| 2019 | $726 | $16,800 | $3,650 | $13,150 |
| 2018 | $693 | $16,800 | $3,650 | $13,150 |
| 2017 | $693 | $16,800 | $3,650 | $13,150 |
| 2016 | $637 | $15,475 | $3,650 | $11,825 |
| 2015 | $673 | $15,475 | $3,650 | $11,825 |
| 2014 | $560 | $12,896 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map