406 9th Ave Two Harbors, MN 55616
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $160,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
608
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 9th Ave, Two Harbors, MN 55616 and is currently estimated at $130,431, approximately $214 per square foot. 406 9th Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Minnehaha Elementary School, Two Harbors Secondary, and Northwoods Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2010
Sold by
Tokarczyk Donna Sue
Bought by
Hanson Lennon T and Cardinal Krystal J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$23,700
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanson Lennon T | $25,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hanson Lennon T | $23,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $286 | $110,800 | $21,800 | $89,000 |
| 2024 | $141 | $95,900 | $20,700 | $75,200 |
| 2023 | $118 | $94,000 | $18,800 | $75,200 |
| 2022 | $332 | $83,500 | $16,400 | $67,100 |
| 2021 | $311 | $64,800 | $16,400 | $48,400 |
| 2020 | $206 | $20,490 | $14,490 | $6,000 |
| 2019 | $189 | $44,090 | $14,490 | $29,600 |
| 2018 | $184 | $44,900 | $16,400 | $28,500 |
| 2017 | $171 | $44,200 | $16,000 | $28,200 |
| 2016 | $155 | $44,300 | $16,000 | $28,300 |
| 2015 | $161 | $39,500 | $14,500 | $25,000 |
| 2014 | $161 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $141 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $147 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map