406 Aberdeen Rd Hampton, VA 23661
Briarfield Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,966
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Aberdeen Rd, Hampton, VA 23661. 406 Aberdeen Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Aberdeen Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2023
Sold by
Jackson Carlton Lee
Bought by
Jackson Marvin
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Marvin | $280,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $820 | $44,900 | $40,400 | $4,500 |
| 2024 | $516 | $44,900 | $40,400 | $4,500 |
| 2023 | $521 | $44,900 | $40,400 | $4,500 |
| 2022 | $530 | $44,900 | $40,400 | $4,500 |
| 2021 | $817 | $44,900 | $40,400 | $4,500 |
| 2020 | $557 | $44,900 | $40,400 | $4,500 |
| 2019 | $554 | $44,700 | $40,400 | $4,300 |
| 2018 | $676 | $29,900 | $29,900 | $0 |
| 2017 | $559 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $559 | $29,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $559 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $539 | $29,900 | $29,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map